+91 80 4865 3247 (Mon to Fri 10am - 6pm)

Privacy Policy

Brollyca Web LLP, a firm incorporated under the provisions of Goverment of India's LLP Act, 2008, owns the website - www.FlyBHP.com. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information submitted or collected at this site with your consent. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site or the various features available and present herein, you are accepting the practices and the standard operating procedure as described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed time to time as part of continuous change and applicability of new legal and statutory provisions which are binding upon us as a law abiding corporate firm but any changes which could be undertaken by the Firm shall be published and changes will only be applicable to activities and information on a prospective basis, rather than being retroactive. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide, will be used.

Collection of information

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on our website. FlyBHP.com collects or requests you to submit personal information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Information collected on www.FlyBHP.com is used solely for the purpose of billing and shipping your online purchases or availed services on www.FlyBHP.com. We do not collect any information about your computer hardware, software or payment information. Neither we sell, disclose, share or distribute sensitive information to any 3rd party for any purpose except to the extent of completion of product purchase process and delivery of ordered products. However if we are obliged to act under a valid Judicial, statutory or regulatory order, ruling or Judgments, to provide your details, we shall undertake our responsibility in that regards in a diligent manner, and shall not be liable to either inform or intimate you prior to our formal disclosure to above mentioned authorities. Any claim for damages in a Civil Suit or in Tort, brought or instituted by you against Brollyca Web LLP or its authorized officers, agents, managers or other related personnel shall not be held as a valid claim by us at any point of time.

We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites who are hosted on our home page or website, and you are requested to check the veracity and the applicability of the same directly. We do not hold any association with such websites, or online links.

Use of the information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information and the same is existing with us at the time of utilization of the consent so provided by you.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods offered by us or our Partners/Vendors.
  4. If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods or services, that you may be interested in. With us you can be sure that we do not disclose any thing that could be held against or serve as an identification to individuals or to use such classification in a manner which is portrayed by way of race, creed, religion, sex, political orientation and caste. We use return email addresses to answer the email and we don't use the same for any other purpose. We use non-identifying information to design our website and share the same with advertisers.

Use of information

Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Distribution of Information

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when:

  1. permitted or required by law; or,
  2. trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or,
  3. investigating fraud which has already taken place.

Grievance Redressal

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, if you notice any discrepancies in the information provided to us or have any grievance against us, you may contact us at contactus@flybhp.com.

Our commitment to data security

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information. For execution of the same, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. For example we protect all online transactions through 256 bit SSL encryption.

Our internal security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary.

Corrections to your information

You can access and update all your personally identifiable information that we collect online by logging into your account at www.FlyBHP.com by entering your user id and secure password.

This privacy policy sets out how FLYBHP uses and protects any information that you give FLYBHP when you use this website. FLYBHP is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. FLYBHP may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contactus@flybhp.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

Terms Used

"We/the firm/us"are terms used in privacy policy, terms and conditions or on www.FlyBHP.com are interchangeable and shall mean and include as entity referring to Brollyca Web LLP.